Coconut oil obtained by cold mechanical centrifugation. In addition to its use in the kitchen, it is also recommended for use on the whole body (hair), skin, as a make-up remover, against acne, to whiten and clean teeth, to soothe the skin after shaving, sunbathing, etc.
Internal Use: suitable for frying or as an ingredient in dressings.
External Use: suitable for the skin of the face for hydration and healthy appearance or as a nourishing hair oil or conditioner. As a cosmetic, coconut oil is suitable for moisturising dry and sensitive skin.
Ingredients: 100 % BIO coconut oil.
Contents: 60 ml / 220 ml / 450 ml.
Country of origin: Sri Lanka.